Duration of Hon. Chairman

The Management of the Trust was under the control of Charity Commissioner Maharashtra State,Mumbai and the Trustee Board Appointed by him from year 1984 until August, 2004. After the formation of trust committee below is the list of hon. Chairman and hon.  vice Chairman.

Hon.  Chairman

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Period 

1

Shri  Late Dr. P.K.Sawant

 

16/08/1984  to 04/06/1988

2

Shri Mohanrao Patil

IAS

05/06/1988  to 31/08/1989

3

SmtProf.Dr.Lekha Pathak

 

01/09/1989  to 31/08/1994

4

Shri  D.M. Sukhtankar

IAS (Retd. )

01/09/1994  to 31/08/1999

5

Shri  D.M. Sukhtankar

IAS (Retd. )

01/09/1999  to 24/08/2004

Vide Maharashtra Act No.XIV of 2004, The Shree Sai Baba Sansthan Trust  (Shirdi) Act, 2004, a public trust of Shri Saibaba Sansthan was re-constituted in order to provide better management, administration,    governance and control of the Trust to enable it to undertake wider  welfare activities for the public.

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Period 

1

Shri  Jayantrao Sasane

Ex.MLA, Shrirampur Constituency

25/04/2004  to 23/03/2012

2

Shri Jayant D.Kulkarni

Principal District & session Judge

30/03/2013  to 20/03/2014

3

Shri Debadvar In-charge Principal District & session Judge 21/03/2014  to 20/04/2014

4

Shri Shashikant A..Kulkarni Principal District & session Judge 21/04/2014  to 03/01/2015

5

Shri Vinay G.Joshi Principal District & session Judge 17/01/2015 to 27/07/2016

6

Shri Suresh Kashinath Haware

--

28/07/2016 to Till Date

Management Board up to 27-March-2012

Executive Officer

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Period 

1

Shri  R.D. Banne

Dy. Collector (Retd.)

16/08/1984 to 31/08/1989

2

Shri Sudhir Raktate

Tahsildar, Kopergaon (Add.Charg)

01/09/1989 to 27/09/1989

3

Shri K.P.Kshirsagar

Dy. Registrar, Mumbai High Court

28/09/1989 to 30/06/1991

4

Shri  R.V. Deshpande

Tahasildar, Kopergaon (Add.Charg)

01/07/1991 to 21/09/1991

5

Shri B.B.More

Tahasildar,Shrirampur (Add.Charg)

22/09/1991 to 02/06/1992

6

Shri Niramalkumar Deshmukh

Dy. Collector

03/06/1992 to 04/12/1992

7

Shri Vishnupad S.Bute

Dy. Collector

05/12/1992 to 03/08/1994

8

Shri Shashikant V. Amle

Sub divisional officer,Sangamner

04/08/1994 to 18/01/1995

9

Shri Omprakash Deshmukh

Sub divisional officer,Sangamner

19/01/1995 to 19/03/1996

10

Shri S.S.Pendse

Retd. Dy. Charity Commissioner

20/03/1996 to 20/04/1997

11

Shri T.G.Kasar

Sub Divisional officer, Shrirampur (Add.Charg)

21/04/1997 to 01/06/1998

12

Shri Y.D Randive

Tahashildar,Shrirampur (Add.Charg)

02/06/1998 to 30/06/1998

13

Shri Ajit B.Pawar

Dy. Collector

01/07/1998 to 19/10/2000

14

Shri Dr.B.B.Dangade

Dy. Collector

20/10/2000 to 22/10/2000

15

Shri Ajit B.Pawar

 Dy.Collector

23/10/2000 to 28/11/2000

16

Shri Satishkumar Khadke

Dy. Electoral Officer

29/11/2000 to 30/11/2000

17

Shri Dr.B.B.Dangade

Sub Divisional officer, Shrirampur (Add.Charg)

01/12/2000 to 05/02/2001

18

Shri B.R.Wackchaure

Dy. C.E.O.

06/02/2001 to 31/01/2008

19

Shri Kishore R. More

Dy. Collector

01/02/2008 to 31/07/2013

20

Dr.Yashwantrao Mane Dy. Collector 01/08/2013 to 18/09/2013

21

Shri B.D. Sable AO,SSST,Shirdi 19/09/2013 to 27/09/2013

22

Shri.Ajay More Sub Divisional Officer,Shirdi 28/09/2013 to 09/06/2014

23

Shri. Kundankumar Sonawane Sub Divisional Officer,Shirdi 09/06/2014 to 29/09/2014

24

Shri.  Rajendra Jadhav

Undersecretary, Chief Minister's Secretariat,

Govt. Of Maharashtra

29/09/2014 to 01/09/2015

25

Shri. Bajirao Valmikrao Shinde

-

02/09/2015 to Till Date

 

 

Back